COOKIES POLICY

This website may use some cookies to enhance your browsing experience. Please, before continuing with your navigation through our website, we recommend that you read the COOKIES POLICY.

Additional Information RGPDUE

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
 
3.0 Additional information (general)
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
Controller of the treatment Contact information
of the controller
FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA INTERNACIONAL NUT AND DRIED FRUIT -INC-
C/ De la Fruita Seca, 4 -Tecnoparc-
Tel. 977 81 60 08   nutfruit.org
Conservation time The legal provision that obliges them to be kept for fiscal and accounting reasons, and to keep them in order to have them available to a competent public entity. However, more time may be kept for historical or statistical purposes, unless opposition and / or cancellation is exercised.
Recipients Recipient of the assignment No data releases are assigned, except for legal provisions
Purpose of the assignment No assignment is envisaged
Legitimation of the assignment No assignment is envisaged
International data movements They do not occur
International transfer They do not occur
Treatment processors The data may be transferred to providers with access to data, with whom the obligations and responsibilities assumed in the data processing are formalized as Treatment processors.
Rights What rights do I have? You are entitled to the fact that we confirm you if we are dealing with your data.
Right to access your data, rectify them if they are inaccurate or suppress them particularly if they are no longer necessary to treat them.
In certain cases, you can request the limitation of the treatment, in this case we will use them only for the exercise or defend of claims.
In certain cases, you may object to the fact that we treat your data and we will stop dealing with them, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defends of possible claims.
Right to revoke consent.
How you can exercise them? To exercise the rights, you will have to present a letter at the above address or send an e-mail to inc@nutfruit.org You will have to specify which of these rights you request to be satisfied and, in turn, must be accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document. In case you act through a representative, legal or voluntary, you must also provide a document that proves the representation and identification document of the same.
If you want to have a model for which you can:
Use an official model of the Agency: http://www.agpd.es/portalwebagpd/canaldelciudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php
Ask us for a model: inc@nutfruit.org
Possibility to complain to the AEPD We also inform you that when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights or how to exercise them you can file a complaint with the Control Authority. If you want to know more about this right and how to exercise it you can go to AEPD: http://www.agpd.es/ Tel. 901 100 099 i 91.266.35.17. C/Jorge Juan,6 28001-Madrid
       
 
 
3.1 Form 1 – CONTACT
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
Additional Information General +info general RGPDUE
Purpose, conservation time and legitimation
 
 
Detailed purposes Collection of the data to attend your queries.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party.
       
 
3.2 Form 2 – COMPANY INFORMATION
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
Additional Information General +info general RGPDUE
Purpose, conservation time and legitimation
 
 
Detailed purposes Attending this form of company information.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party.
       
 
3.3 Form 3 – JOIN US
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
Additional Information General +info general RGPDUE
Purpose, conservation time and legitimation
 
 
Detailed purposes Attending this form of register your data.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party.
       
 
4.1 Form 1 -NEWSLETTER
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
Additional Information General +info general RGPDUE
Purpose, conservation time and legitimation
 
 
Detailed purposes The sending of periodic information about our activities and services, even by electronic means.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party
Send e-mail newsletters and commercial communications Customer data may be used to send electronic or paper newsletters, informing about offers or facts related to the company.